First Deposit Bonus

50% up to $200

Plus 50% up to $350 on second deposit

1bigwin Casino Welcome Bonus Guide

The 1bigwin Casino Welcome Bonus comes in two stages: 50% up to $200 on your first deposit, followed by 50% up to $350 on your second. Here is how to activate each offer, calculate the wagering and work around the key limits before you play.
1bigwin Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA) with reference number OGL/2024/431/0231, providing regulated oversight for player transactions and game fairness.

The two welcome offers and what each one gives you

The first deposit offer adds 50% to a qualifying deposit, up to $200. You need to deposit at least $20, and the bonus must be activated in your casino account. Once active, the offer has a 4× wagering requirement based on the bonus plus the deposit. Only slots count towards this offer.

The second deposit offer is also worth 50%, but the bonus can reach $350. Its minimum deposit is $50, and the wagering requirement is higher at 7× the bonus plus deposit. This promotion also applies to slots only and must be activated in your casino account.

OfferBonusMinimum depositWageringMaximum cashout
First deposit50% up to $200$204× bonus + deposit$2,999
Second deposit50% up to $350$507× bonus + deposit$5,999

The first deposit bonus expires after 30 days. That gives you a defined period to complete its terms, so it is worth checking the offer status in your account before you start playing. The second deposit offer has the stated 7× requirement and $5,999 cashout cap.

How to activate the bonus before you place a bet

The important timing rule is simple: claim the promotion before placing bets. Gameplay that has already started cannot be linked to the offer later. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so take a moment to activate the bonus first.

  1. Create and verify your accountComplete Registration with accurate personal and banking details. Mobile OTP verification is required, and the platform is for players aged 18 or over, or the legal age in their jurisdiction.
  2. Make the qualifying depositFor the first offer, deposit at least $20. For the second offer, deposit at least $50. The platform supports AUD, with a general minimum deposit of $10 and deposit processing listed at 3 seconds.
  3. Activate the promotionOpen your casino account and activate the relevant deposit offer before you place any bets. The first and second offers are separate stages, so use the offer that matches the deposit you are making.
  4. Choose eligible slotsPlay slots while completing the offer requirement. The welcome bonus terms identify slots as the eligible game type.
  5. Track the requirementKeep an eye on the bonus progress and the 30-day period attached to the first deposit offer. Withdrawal processing also includes a wagering review.

You can access your member account through Login, including from the mobile-optimised platform. A Progressive Web App is also available for phone, tablet and desktop use, with access to exclusive rewards.

Wagering examples: see the numbers before you play

The wagering figure is calculated from the deposit and the bonus together. It is not based on the bonus alone. That distinction changes the total, especially when you claim the full amount.

First deposit example

Imagine you deposit $200 and receive a 50% bonus of $100. The wagering base is therefore $300. At 4×, the required wagering total is $1,200 in eligible slots bets.

StepCalculationResult
Deposit$200$200
Bonus50% of $200$100
Wagering base$200 + $100$300
Required wagers$300 × 4$1,200

Second deposit example

For the second offer, imagine a $700 deposit. The 50% bonus is $350, which reaches the promotion's maximum. The wagering base becomes $1,050, and 7× that amount means $7,350 in total wagers on eligible slots.

StepCalculationResult
Deposit$700$700
Bonus50% of $700$350
Wagering base$700 + $350$1,050
Required wagers$1,050 × 7$7,350

These examples show the maximum second-deposit bonus and a mid-range first-deposit example. Your own total depends on the deposit amount and the bonus credited. The key formula is: qualifying deposit plus bonus, multiplied by the stated wagering number.

Cashout caps, withdrawals and account checks

The first deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of $2,999. The second deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of $5,999. These caps apply to the respective welcome offers, so include them in your planning before you begin the promotion.

The general withdrawal minimum is $30, and the maximum withdrawal is $50,000 per day. There is no win limit. Before a withdrawal is processed, KYC verification is required and a wagering review is completed.

  • Finish the relevant wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Use a bank account whose name exactly matches the registered 1BIGWIN account name.
  • Keep your account information accurate from Registration onwards.
  • Remember that the first and second offers have separate cashout caps.
  • Check the account status before withdrawing while a bonus is active.

Deposits can be made in AUD using options such as Mastercard, Visa, bank transfer, Apple Pay, PayID, Osko, ANZ Bank, Westpac Bank, National Australia Bank, Google Pay and cryptocurrency options including Bitcoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ethereum, Tron and Binance Coin.

For an Australian player, the local options are particularly practical: PayID and Osko are supported, and deposit processing is listed at 3 seconds. The casino account uses AUD as its currency.

Bonus rules to keep in mind while you play

The welcome offers are designed around specific conditions: activate first, play eligible slots, complete the stated wagering and stay within the offer period and cashout cap. Treat the bonus as entertainment money rather than a promise of profit, because gambling involves real financial risk.

  • Bonuses must be claimed before bets are placed; earlier gameplay cannot be attached to a promotion later.
  • The first deposit offer is available for 30 days.
  • The first offer uses 4× wagering on the bonus plus deposit.
  • The second offer uses 7× wagering on the bonus plus deposit.
  • Some promotions can remove excess funds after processing when a maximum withdrawal limit applies.
  • Collusion, bots, scripts, bonus exploitation and fraudulent activity are prohibited.
  • Only one account per player is allowed; multiple or shared accounts will be suspended.
  • Prolonged inactivity can result in the removal of loyalty points, bonuses or account balances.

The broader 1bigwin Online experience includes slots, pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, live games, keno, scratch cards, crash games and betting. For these two welcome offers, though, keep your play to slots because that is the eligible category stated in the terms.

If you decide the promotion is not for you, self-exclusion tools and deposit limits are available. The platform also provides responsible gambling information, and 24/7 live chat support is available in English, Chinese and Malay.

Is the 1bigwin welcome bonus a good fit for your play?

The first offer is the simpler starting point: a $20 minimum deposit, 4× wagering and a bonus of up to $200. The second offer provides more bonus value, up to $350, but it also needs a $50 minimum deposit and 7× wagering. Both are limited to slots, and each has its own cashout ceiling.

If you want to...The relevant offerMain figure to remember
Start with a smaller qualifying depositFirst deposit$20 minimum deposit
Use the lower wagering multiplierFirst deposit4× bonus + deposit
Reach the larger bonus amountSecond depositUp to $350
Use the second-stage promotionSecond deposit7× bonus + deposit

Before claiming, decide how much you are comfortable depositing and whether you can meet the wagering requirement without chasing losses. Set a budget, use the available deposit limits and stop when your entertainment budget is used.

Ready to check the offer in your account?Choose the deposit stage that suits your budget, activate it before betting and keep the slots-only rule in mind.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the 1bigwin Casino first deposit bonus?

It is a 50% bonus up to $200. The minimum qualifying deposit is $20, and the offer uses 4× wagering on the bonus plus deposit.

What is the second deposit bonus?

The second deposit offer is 50% up to $350. It requires at least $50 and uses 7× wagering on the bonus plus deposit.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

Both welcome deposit bonuses apply to slots only.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Activate the relevant offer in your casino account before placing any bets. Gameplay already started cannot be linked to a promotion afterwards.

How long does the first deposit bonus last?

The first deposit bonus expires after 30 days.

What is the first bonus cashout limit?

The maximum cashout for the first deposit bonus is $2,999.

What is the second bonus cashout limit?

The second deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of $5,999.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering?

A wagering review is completed before a withdrawal is processed, and KYC verification is required before withdrawal processing begins.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $30. The general maximum withdrawal is $50,000 per day, and no win limit applies.

Does the bank account name need to match my casino account?

Yes. The bank account name must exactly match the registered 1BIGWIN account name.